Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

278 Manhattan Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11308211

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Vehicles are not adhering to the sign stating no Left turns from Manhattan Ave top Terrace ave Monday to Friday 4 Pm to 6 PM. Resident is requesting bigger sign and enforcement.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.