Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Damage to park amenities Acknowledged

2160 N 6th Ave Tucson, AZ 85705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11312776

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Damage to park amenities

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

547

Description

no awning for going on 4 years now

also asked...
Q. Select type of amenity that is damaged.
A. Park Structure
Q. Describe damage to amenity.
A. no awning
Q. Describe location or name of damaged amenity. (e.g., Ramada number, area of park, etc.)
A. playground

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.