Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Potholes / Road Depression Acknowledged

2130 Cherry St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11313111

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Potholes are pretty much everywhere in Old NE, and they have become dangerous because of how deep they are. One that has been there for at least 6 months is on Cherry St NE between 22nd Ave NE and 21st Ave NE. You can't miss it. There are also two other deep ones on 22nd Ave NE right before Cherry St. NE on the South side of the street at the flashing road sign.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 22nd Ave NE and on Cherry St NE between 22nd and 21st Ave NE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Jules (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • SPTO A (Verified Official)

  • SPTO A (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.