Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

19131 Keystone St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11316059

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

downed telephone pole
yard debris and concrete dumped by 19136 Keystone
causes trash pile ups, then the trash spreads down the street with wind and storms

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. concrete, tree debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.