Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Academy Rd & Green Village Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11319603

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Health & Environmental Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk on Green Village Rd across from Academy is 50% blocked by fallen dirt and rocks. It is treacherous when wet and a safety issue for those with strollers and small children. The earth and rocks are falling from the hill above which is improperly maintained.

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Tripping Hazard, Blocked Sidewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The sidewalk on Green Village Rd across from Academy is 50% blocked by fallen dirt and rocks. It is treacherous when wet and a safety issue for those with strollers and small children. The earth and rocks are falling from the hill above which is improperly maintained.

6 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Loretta D'Angelo (Verified Official)

  • Robert Duffy (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Melanie Bergstrom (Verified Official)

  • Closed Melanie Bergstrom (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.