Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti) Archived

Mangular Park 2200 Mangular Ave, Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11320629

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti)

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Disregard address, this is on the bike path.....down on the asphalt part. Dead tree limb has been sitting here most of the summer....why? Landscapers haven't trimmed this section yet so hopefully they'll remove it.


4 Comments

  • Debra Morrison (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.