Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1400 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11323507

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

18 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

129567

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

tree growing around street light and blocking light

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. trim the tree back so it's not on the South side of the light and blocking its light distribution.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.