Illegal Dumping Archived

12 Laurel St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11327200

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

dumping pool water into storm drain that goes to mystic

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.