Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

506 E Eighth St Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11329767

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead newly planted baby tree. When the trees are planted are the residents informed they need to water it??


5 Comments

  • Corona resident (Registered User)

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.