Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

515 Puritan Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11329987

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Beautiful, large oak tree has dead branches that are falling in the street, sidewalk and our property. Was wondering if tree warden/forestry could trim back the dead branches. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.