Sanitation Department Archived

7996 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11330735

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Hone owner has left dirt, debris, gravel in the street and blocking the storm drain. The dirt has filled the storm drain and is ending up in the canal behind people property. It is environmentally hazardous

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Home owner at 7996 Causeway Blvd S needs to clean up the mess of debris he left in the street
Q. For Special Collections, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Curb

20 Comments

  • Ccb0213 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Ccb0213 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Ccb0213 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.