Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

28-46 Lakeview Rd Town of Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11330772

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, tree

Description

Trees and bushes are growing into the roadway on Lakeview Rd. across from 26 & 40 Lakeview Rd. The front of the property is 18 Florissant Ave, but issues is on Lakeview Rd. Roadways is tight when pedestrians are walking and two cars trying to pass at the same time. They need to be cut back.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Safety issue
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Bushes / shrubs growing on street.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.