Occupied Property Archived

306 16th St Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1133155

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Clean Up

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Occupied house the electric has been shut off by aep at the street pole the gas has been shut of by dominion the residents put clothes in there cars and left....the upstairs windows are wide open the storm door is open there is alot of stuff sitting in the front yard and front porch and is bringing people around and they are looking around....not sure about the back yard as it has a large stockade fence and the health dept was here in the spring of this year to clean out the back yard so they may already know this property....


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.