Street Signage Archived

Mystic Valley Pkwy Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11334845

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There are orange traffic barrels placed on the side of the street leading to the crosswalk/traffic light at Rt 16/Mystic Valley Parkway bridge where traffic merges from Main Street. This is forcing two lanes to bottleneck and cause traffic. These barrels need to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Repair or Replace
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.