Streetlights Archived

17 Bryant Road Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11335508

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Weed tree near street light has grown so tall that its blocking the light and the leaves and branches are getting into the wires.

also asked...
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. End of street on right
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.