Pothole Archived

895 Brighton Ave Portland, ME, 04102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11338396

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101532

Description

Potholes left in the road on 10/20/2021 are unacceptable. Heading in the direction from Portland to Westbrook, there are huge potholes in both lanes that you can’t see because there are no street lights. The construction here has been unbelievable and the roads are in horrible condition. Can the current potholes be fixed immediately and can someone from the city contact the construction company?

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole in the travelway?
A. YES

4 Comments

  • Portland, ME (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Fix It! Portland. (Verified Official)

  • Fix It! Portland. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Fix It! Portland. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.