Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Weed & Litter Complaint Acknowledged

Constitution @ Altura Pl. Albuquerque, NM 87110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11338969

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Pueblo Alto

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

211020-002564

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hello,
My 93 year old cousin broke his leg several weeks ago and has just returned from rehab. I tell you this because central to his recovery is walking. On his walk around the block, however, he encountered some very prickly Cactus on a sidewalk that he could not avoid and consequently came home with several stickers in his leg. These sidewalks are difficult enough to traverse with their driveway cutouts by people without broken femurs or walkers to assist them. Please would you see if they can't be cleared off the sidewalk for us? Address and photos below:

4529 Altura Pl NE (On corner of Altura Pl & Constitution)

Cari Lemme
505-249-4030
Cammerice@aol.com


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.