Dead Animal Archived

238 Ashcroft Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11342061

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead bunny in road just off our driveway, moved to box on grass near street so it wouldn't get run over.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.