Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

813 Aberlady Pl Hoover AL 35242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11342904

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart?

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our entire street was skipped yesterday.

also asked...
Q. If you call to report a miss before 2pm the day after the miss, Amwaste will attempt to return that day. If you call after 2pm the day after the miss, it could the following business day before they retrieve your garbage.
A. Our street was skipped yesterday.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.