Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Acknowledged

22 Forest St Cambridge, MA 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11343013

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Agassiz-Harvard

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

can a pedestrian signals at Forest and Oxford be made pedestrian concurrent, so there's no need to push the beg button to get a walk signal?

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Pedestrian signal is not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. Signal timing issue
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - DB (Signals) (Registered User)

  • iuliu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.