Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

1407 S Main St Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11345169

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The residents who live at 1407 S. Main, habitually repair 3 of their 5 vehicles on the 100 block of East Kendall St. The attached pic shows the repair taking place on the north side of Kendall. On the south side of Kendall, close to the storm drain, is evidence of dry oil from previous car repairs. Their house has a 1 car garage and a long driveway that can park 4 vehicles. So they have plenty of space on their property to do their vehicle repairs.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. PUBLIC SAFETY/RIGHT OF WAY ISSUE

5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.