Acknowledged by: Borough of Zelienople

Animal Control Acknowledged

Market St & Ziegler St Zelienople, PA, 16063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11349181

Submitted To:

Borough of Zelienople

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Zelienople

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned warehouse on Market St.- (several buildings ) Was supposed to be demolished... Do y'all know the status of this.. ...the animals are really bad and its an eye sore for sure. There's children and pets around here and theres no point for this building to be here.
I did bring this up months ago and was told that it was set up to be demolished since it is abandoned, through the courts and was just wondering when that might happen.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Raccoons, mice, rats, rabbits
Q. What’s wrong with the animal?
A. At Large

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.