Sanitation Enforcement Archived

3701 Hayes Street Northeast Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14280

Issue ID:

1135137

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00177025

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Litter scattered in front of Chavez H.S. and in street. Comes from cars that park in front of school and residents who have picnics on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.