Fed up citizen Archived

833 Irvington Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1135188

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1304 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

The homeowner has a history of leaving the grass grow above 8 inches and when he is forced to cut the lawn he lets it grow again to another 8 inches or longer just keeps repeating the pattern he also has broken limbs in the driveway the house is an eyesore


17 Comments

  • Hemi426roadruner (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • 0x579 (Registered User)

  • David (Registered User)

  • Hemi426roadruner (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Eastside Neighbor (Guest)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Closed fed up Citizen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.