Limbs/Debris and Bulky Item Pick Up (Needs Claw Truck) Archived

2123 Woods Trce Hoover, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11355294

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Limbs/Debris and Bulky Item Pick Up (Needs Claw Truck)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is now the FOURTH REQUEST to have these limbs removed!

Is there a reason that these limbs have not been picked up yet? On Thursday, Oct 22, 2021, the claw truck went by this exact spot 4 times....and yet the limbs remain. They are still IN THE ROAD.

NOTE THAT THEY ARE ACROSS THE ROAD FROM 2120 WOODS TRACE BECAUSE THE HOMEOWNER PUT THEM ACROSS THE ROAD!


7 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tanay Hawkins (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tanay Hawkins (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.