Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Mcnichols & Schoenherr Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11355599

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

"Road Work" sign down on the ground at corner of gas station.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. East McNichols and Schoenherr
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. Road Work
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.