Traffic Signal Open

Mill St & Sack Blvd Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11358371

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The sensor will not detect your car if you stop at the stop line. You must stop 2 or 3 car lengths back for it to work. If you're the only car in that lane and stopped where the line says to, you will never get a green light.

also asked...
Q. What intersection?
A. Mill, Sack, Haws
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.