Parks & Lake Maintenance Open

Lovebird Ln Gilbert AZ 85297, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11358705

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Church has only maintained the shrubs trees and weeds once this year. Sidewalk is impassable, weeds are the size of bushes, palm trees have started growing and are now more than waist high. The largertwrees to the east aren't trimmed, large branches are constantly falling during storms, causingai hazard for pedestrians No regular maintenance schedule for property they are responsible for caring for.. tLisette surYeaTaimpassibleinsatiabl,


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...