Area Light Out Archived

401 Flaherty Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11359870

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Area Light Out

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Stone light pole was damaged in a car accident in January. There is no HOA for this neighborhood, and the town is the one that maintains the grass and lighting on the easement.

also asked...
Q. Y="Yes"|N="No"
A. y

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.