Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Other Acknowledged

601 Via Bernardo Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11360757

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

RED truck (Not pictured) no plates
Been there for months Next to business dumpster Across from Toyota dealership

Suspicious people and suspicious activities during day and night Truck appears unlockedsinced various people enter it

s Homeless people spend day or night in and around area


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • enid coleslaw (Registered User)

  • shady564 (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.