Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Meyers Truck breaking ordinance Acknowledged

142 N Winooski Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11360928

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other INT Customer Service

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102521-1

Description

The same Meyers truck has been coming at 5:00am every Monday to empty dumpsters making a ridiculous amount of noise. Town ordinance prevents heavy machinery and until 7:00am. This is ridiculous, it disturbs people trying to sleep.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • mvbtv (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.