Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

Fitchburg MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11367189

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This is absolutely ridiculous!!! I have to send messages every week about trash all over the sidewalk at this filthy property! Not your fault obviously but at what point does the city REALLY FINE the landlord of this property??? This has gone on far too long. The trash is constantly getting dug into by squirrels and then scattered all over the street.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. 16 Washington St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.