Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole/Catch Basin Acknowledged

86 Whitney Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11372227

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

asphalt around 2 manholes are all broken up. and they are deep (@86 Whitney Rd
Driving over the manholes, the bro splatter the broken asphalt and

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. 86 Whitney Road
Q. Please select issue.
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.