Acknowledged by: Portland, ME

Traffic Engineering Acknowledged

389 Forest Ave Portland, ME, 04101, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11372839

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Traffic Engineering

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101613

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The lane indicators on Preble Street (as it crosses Forest Avenue) have worn off and need to be repainted — and/or, we need a sign indicating which lane to be in if you're going straight through to Falmouth. Saw a near-accident there when cars in both the right and left lane tried to go straight at the light.

also asked...
Q. What time of day did this occur?
A. All Times

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Fix It! Portland. (Verified Official)

  • midwife_droid (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.