Drainage Archived

47 Hillcrest Rd Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11376092

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Drainage INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102621-28

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

This is a banner year for white pine needles, which have clogged the street drain at the west corner of Hillcrest and Crescent. We've bagged some up, but there's a large, menacing pile near the drain and much pine needle debris along all the curbs. Can we get a street sweeper at some point? Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern?
A. Street Puddling

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Closed Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.