Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

48 Englehutt Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11378667

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

We have asked several times for this tree to be assessed and removed as it is clearly dead and a threat to our property It needs to be taken care of as soon as possible before it falls on our house and hurts someone. I expect this to be followed up with this week and actually completed as we were told it would be several times before. Thank you. .

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 50 englehutt road
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.