Stormwater Archived

701-799 Bennett Ridge Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11382507

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stormwater

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

We have discovered a sink hole next to the storm drainage system for our neighborhood. I don't know if the culvert has failed or separated but we are experiencing a large volume of erosion.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.