Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

5th St N & 23rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11382541

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Surface Repair

Viewed:

269 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12533397

Description

Bricks displaced along 5th St N between 22nd Ave and 25th Ave N.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 5th St N between 22nd Ave and 25th Ave N.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. bricks displaced

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Council Aide District 3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Customer Service Supervisor (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • Brad Doyle (Registered User)

  • Brad Doyle (Registered User)

  • St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Bruce (Registered User)

  • Closed SPTO Admin 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.