Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

371 2nd St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11388637

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers are consistently driving down 2nd Street at dangerous speeds and ignoring the Stop sign.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 3. Traffic: Speed Management Request ( For requests to conduct a speed study along roadways where vehicular speeding is a concern.)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Que (Registered User)

  • JC Village Mom (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Que (Registered User)

  • Vondoom (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.