Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

38 Cotting Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11390656

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident is requesting trimming of the branches away from service lines.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 38 Cotting St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.