Storm Drains Open

426 Blossom Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11392060

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The dead raccoon that was in the street in front of our driveway last weekend was pushed (or run over again) on top of the storm drain and has been there since Sunday.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.