Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Missed Recycling Acknowledged

120 Sutton St Fayetteville, NC 28305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11397078

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Missed Recycling

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

397657

Description

Recycling has not been picked up last 2 rounds...cart is placed 4 ft from all other obstructions.

also asked...
Q. Was the waste placed curbside by 7am?
A. YES
Q. Was the cart at least 4 feet from all obstructions?
A. YES
Q. Was all of the waste inside approved containers?
A. YES
Q. Could the cart have been overweight?
A. NO
Q. Were there any unusual items placed out for collection?
A. no
Q. Was a service notice left?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.