Non Emergent Police Inquiries Open

10 Burnham St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11401636

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Non Emergent Police Inquiries

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This car parks in front of my house often . After parking, the lady diagonal from my house comes across the street, gets in, and then one minute later she goes back to her house and the car leaves. I feel like she’s either buying or selling something illegal. There are a few other cars that do the same thing with the same lady.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...