Abandoned Shopping Carts Open

822 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11402268

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Shopping Carts

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Mountain First Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Vagrant/ homeless encampments continuously popping up on a daily basis. With shopping carts, litter, stuff paraphernalia and other debris bring dumped in the alley.

also asked...
Q. Please provide an email address to allow city staff to follow up directly about this issue. This information will be kept private.
A. Mnnpny@aol.com
Q. Where is the shopping cart?
A. Alley way just south and east of Glenn and first

New Comment

I want to...