Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Homeless Camp Acknowledged

2104 Altura Azul Ln Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11410668

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Altura

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

211101-001210

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

homeless camp forming on the east side of Altura Village over the wall. There is lots of trash and yesterday there was a woman sleeping near the corner of Indian School amidst the trash


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.