Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

9 Tamar Dr Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11411896

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This tree fell and is blocking the sidewalk ....

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 9 Tamar Dr
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Fallen Tree , Broken Limbs, Dangling Branches, Dead Limbs, Branches hitting/interfering with the house
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.