Miscellaneous Archived

Meacham St & Spear St Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11417675

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

A City Oak Tree on the corner of Spear and Meacham Street has a large dead branch stuck in the tree, and could fall at any time onto the middle of the roadway and damage a car.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Large dead tree branch stuck in city tree overhanging roadway

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.