Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

46 S Normandy Ave Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11424772

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5415

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Hello,

I was wondering if there was any way you guys could help trim back an oak tree that is getting a little too close to the house and especially the chimney.

It's a city tree, which is coming out of the sidewalk, and I'm not sure what to do about it.

Thank you so much for your time,

Sincerely,

Tim Downey


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.