Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

20 1st St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11425728

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

On the north side of 1st Street. This would force someone in a wheelchair into the middle of the street; don't we have to make sure the sidewalks are accessible for the disabled?

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.