Litter/Debris/Garbage Archived

275 Princeton Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11431611

Submitted To:

Litter

Category:

Litter/Debris/Garbage

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,
Each time we have trash collected we end up spending an hour each morning along the street cleaning up after the trash collectors.
Can you please ask them to be a little more careful.
Thank you,
Residents of Princeton Avenue

also asked...
Q. Location of the Litter/Garbage
A. Sidewalk

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.